HomeHome | RSSRSS | Site MapSite Map | Search
  About WizLAN   Solutions   Products   Support   News & Events   Contact Us  
WizLan Balls
Click to send this page to a colleagueSend to a friend
Click to print this pagePrint page


Gigabit Ethernet Converter modules 1000BaseT to 1000BaseSX/LX (single/dual converter)

  • 1000BaseT to 1000BaseSX/LX converter module
  • Complies with 802.3ab and 802.3z
  • Auto-Negotiation on copper and fiber ports (HDX/FDX)
  • Flow control (Pause) support on copper and fiber ports
  • Extended UTP cabling support
  • Automatic MDI/MDIX crossover and polarity correction
  • Multimode: up to 220/550m and special version
  • for up to 2Km
  • Singlemode: up to 70Km, Single Fiber up to 20Km
  • and CWDM up to 70Km
  • Single Fiber options up to 20Km
  • Enhanced LED indications
  • Manageable,Plug & play, hot swappable, slot independent module
Related Documents Click to DownloadWIZ-601/602 Data Sheet (102Kb)
Copyright © 2006 WizLAN Ltd., All Rights Reserved. Created by Catom.
Contact WebMaster. Best viewed with resolution 1024x768 px and higher.